2013 Riverside Rumble Invitational
December 6-7, 2013
2013 Riverside Rumble Scores
****************************
1. West Branch 326.0
2. Hudson 310.0
3. Geneva 295.5
4. Riverside 277.0
5. Girard 229.5
6. Brecksville B 220.5
7. Northwestern 210.0
8. Beachwood 207.0
9. W. Branch B 176.0
10. Edgewood 168.5
11. Mayfield 166.0
12. Jefferson 110.0
13. Liberty 73.0
14. Rivers. B 70.0
Second Day: Red Championship Bracket - Complete Results by Round
First Place - Gold Division
106: Harry Feuer(Mayfield) pin Alec Schopfer(West Branch) 3:24
113: Nolan Wochna(Brecksville B) dec. Christian Owsley(Hudson) 10-7
120: Matt Wheeler(Northwestern) pin Nick Hall(Girard) 1:59
126: Travis Pidgeon(West Branch) maj. dec. Ben Boysel(Hudson) 11-3
132: Matt Steer(West Branch) dec. Chris Motter(Hudson) 4-2
138: Nick Boggs(Riverside) dec. Ed Sigurani(Girard) 7-2
145: Anthony Walden(Beachwood) dec. Billy Buehl(Hudson) 6-3
152: Luke Strnad(Brecksville B) pin Tyler Cross(Geneva) 2:42
160: Michael Coleman(Hudson) dec. James Cupan(Girard) 8-3
170: Mason Hughes(W. Branch B) pin Juan Rodriguez(Geneva) 1:30
182: Connor Rigsby(Riverside) pin Jarrod Elrod(Edgewood) 4:25
195: Chad Ely(Riverside) dec. Jason Huelskamp(Geneva) 10-8
220: Paul Flowers(Beachwood) maj. dec. Jake Militello(Riverside) 13-5
285: Logan Sharp(West Branch) pin Ian Sharp(W. Branch B) 1:43
Third Place - Gold Division
106: William Distler(Geneva) maj. dec. Dakota McCloskey(Girard) 9-1
113: Tanner Perry(Edgewood) maj. dec. Connor Requa(Geneva) 10-2
120: Jason Bronstrup(Brecksville B) pin Jesus Pacheco(Riverside) 2:16
126: Bruce Copeland(Northwestern) pin Alan O'Brien(W. Branch B) 2:55
132: Joey Baitt(Jefferson) dec. Nathan Szoch*HUD(X1) 5-1
138: Chris Morgan*GIR(X1) pin Arek Hively(West Branch) 2:46
145: Jesse Scarvelli(Mayfield) dec. Cody Learn(West Branch) 10-3
152: Sebastian Rinehardt(Northwestern) dec. Gordon Hong(Beachwood) 1-0
160: Trevor Sanshuck(Beachwood) dec. Zach Collins(Jefferson) 12-6
170: Logan Nagy(West Branch) dec. Daryl McLendon(Liberty) 8-3
182: Josh Bialoski(Beachwood) dec. Frank McKeon(Rivers. B) 2-0
195: Brandon Kuttler(West Branch) dec. Michael Delsanter(Hudson) 7-5SV
220: Matt Kozlowski*GEN(X2) pin Nick Denman(Rivers. B) 0:45
285: Clay Markovich(Northwestern) pin Danaryll Green(Liberty) 4:58
Fifth Place - Gold Division
106: Danny Morell(Brecksville B) pin Ben Kitay(Beachwood) 3:18
113: Douglas Kreider(Northwestern) dec. Brian Oslavic(Girard) 6-4
120: Jacob Rogowski(Mayfield) pin Brandon Pasko(Geneva) 1:47
126: Zach VanPelt(Riverside) pin Brad McGirr(Geneva) 3:53
132: Zane Chase(Girard) dec. Drew Evans(Mayfield) 3-1
138: Collin Hall(Hudson) pin Jeroen Ellis(Edgewood) 2:32
145: Shayne Vorse(Northwestern) dec. Mike Person(Riverside) 6-5
152: Andrew Kitay*BEA(X1) dec. Matt Deal(Girard) 5-2
160: Austin VanPelt(Riverside) pin Colton Brown(West Branch) 2:24
170: Sandor Chunyo(Hudson) pin Matt Cherry(Northwestern) 4:57
182: Jimmy Suhayda(Brecksville B) over Kyle Panko(Northwestern) forfeit
195: Gabe Vehar*HUD(X2) pin Andrew Stacey*MAY(X3) 4:11
220: James Hawk(Geneva) over Matt Slater(Hudson) forfeit
285: Nick Camp(Edgewood) pin Ben Norman(Girard) 1:12
Seventh Place - Gold Division
106: Bryce Cox(Jefferson) pin Nicci Polifrone(Hudson) 4:35
113: Kyle Gross(Beachwood) dec. Max Pigza(West Branch) 2-0
120: Zachary Erb(Edgewood) pin Mark Knaus(Rivers. B) 1:36
126: Mitchell Soucek*HUD(X2) over Tommy Thornton(Brecksville B) forfeit
132: Trae Hillyer(W. Branch B) tech. fall Brenden Esber(Brecksville B) 17-1
138: Jacob Rogerson(Geneva) pin Logan Platt(Jefferson) 3:44
145: Anthony Barszczewski(Geneva) maj. dec. Jeremy Kunsman(Rivers. B) 9-1
152: Steven Siers(Riverside) pin Simon Turner*HUD(X2) 1:50
160: Kody Brown(Geneva) dec. Mike Yoke(Brecksville B) 7-0
170: Ryan Leasure*GIR(X1) over Nick Cardiero(Girard) forfeit
182: Ben Krizman(Hudson) pin Pat Sturgeon(Liberty) 54
195: Justin Sinley(W. Branch B) pin Justin Albaugh(Beachwood) 2:00
220: Connor Milosovic*HUD(X3) over Aaron Mohr(West Branch) default
285: Fayez Dahglas(Geneva) pin Seth Junker*GEN(X1) 2:07
Consolation Semifinal - Gold Division
106: William Distler(Geneva) dec. Danny Morell(Brecksville B) 4-2
Dakota McCloskey(Girard) dec. Ben Kitay(Beachwood) 5-0
113: Connor Requa(Geneva) dec. Brian Oslavic(Girard) 5-1
Tanner Perry(Edgewood) pin Douglas Kreider(Northwestern) 0:40
120: Jason Bronstrup(Brecksville B) tech. fall Brandon Pasko(Geneva) 20-5
Jesus Pacheco(Riverside) maj. dec. Jacob Rogowski(Mayfield) 11-2
126: Bruce Copeland(Northwestern) dec. Brad McGirr(Geneva) 7-4
Alan O'Brien(W. Branch B) pin Zach VanPelt(Riverside) 2:00
132: Joey Baitt(Jefferson) pin Drew Evans(Mayfield) 0:54
Nathan Szoch*HUD(X1) dec. Zane Chase(Girard) 4-0
138: Arek Hively(West Branch) pin Jeroen Ellis(Edgewood) 1:27
Chris Morgan*GIR(X1) pin Collin Hall(Hudson) 2:17
145: Jesse Scarvelli(Mayfield) pin Shayne Vorse(Northwestern) 3:44
Cody Learn(West Branch) dec. Mike Person(Riverside) 10-5
152: Sebastian Rinehardt(Northwestern) pin Matt Deal(Girard) 3:49
Gordon Hong(Beachwood) dec. Andrew Kitay*BEA(X1) 8-1
160: Trevor Sanshuck(Beachwood) pin Colton Brown(West Branch) 0:51
Zach Collins(Jefferson) maj. dec. Austin VanPelt(Riverside) 15-4
170: Logan Nagy(West Branch) dec. Sandor Chunyo(Hudson) 4-2
Daryl McLendon(Liberty) dec. Matt Cherry(Northwestern) 4-2
182: Josh Bialoski(Beachwood) pin Jimmy Suhayda(Brecksville B) 2:52
Frank McKeon(Rivers. B) over Kyle Panko(Northwestern) forfeit
195: Brandon Kuttler(West Branch) pin Gabe Vehar*HUD(X2) 4:33
Michael Delsanter(Hudson) pin Andrew Stacey*MAY(X3) 2:22
220: Nick Denman(Rivers. B) dec. James Hawk(Geneva) 2-1
Matt Kozlowski*GEN(X2) over Matt Slater(Hudson) default
285: Clay Markovich(Northwestern) dec. Ben Norman(Girard) 2-1
Danaryll Green(Liberty) maj. dec. Nick Camp(Edgewood) 11-2
Semifinal - Gold Division
106: Alec Schopfer(West Branch) dec. Dakota McCloskey(Girard) 9-4
Harry Feuer(Mayfield) tech. fall William Distler(Geneva) 15-0
113: Christian Owsley(Hudson) maj. dec. Tanner Perry(Edgewood) 13-5
Nolan Wochna(Brecksville B) pin Brian Oslavic(Girard) 1:50
120: Matt Wheeler(Northwestern) pin Jesus Pacheco(Riverside) 0:45
Nick Hall(Girard) dec. Jason Bronstrup(Brecksville B) 4-3
126: Travis Pidgeon(West Branch) pin Alan O'Brien(W. Branch B) 3:27
Ben Boysel(Hudson) dec. Bruce Copeland(Northwestern) 8-5
132: Chris Motter(Hudson) pin Zane Chase(Girard) 3:35
Matt Steer(West Branch) dec. Joey Baitt(Jefferson) 7-6
138: Nick Boggs(Riverside) pin Collin Hall(Hudson) 0:18
Ed Sigurani(Girard) dec. Arek Hively(West Branch) 7-0
145: Billy Buehl(Hudson) dec. Mike Person(Riverside) 8-1
Anthony Walden(Beachwood) pin Jesse Scarvelli(Mayfield) 3:31
152: Tyler Cross(Geneva) pin Gordon Hong(Beachwood) 2:39
Luke Strnad(Brecksville B) pin Sebastian Rinehardt(Northwestern) 1:24
160: Michael Coleman(Hudson) pin Zach Collins(Jefferson) 1:48
James Cupan(Girard) dec. Trevor Sanshuck(Beachwood) 5-2
170: Mason Hughes(W. Branch B) pin Daryl McLendon(Liberty) 2:58
Juan Rodriguez(Geneva) pin Sandor Chunyo(Hudson) 1:14
182: Connor Rigsby(Riverside) dec. Kyle Panko(Northwestern) 7-3
Jarrod Elrod(Edgewood) pin Jimmy Suhayda(Brecksville B) 0200
195: Chad Ely(Riverside) dec. Michael Delsanter(Hudson) 3-1
Jason Huelskamp(Geneva) pin Brandon Kuttler(West Branch) 0:57
220: Jake Militello(Riverside) over Matt Slater(Hudson) default
Paul Flowers(Beachwood) pin James Hawk(Geneva) 5:58
285: Logan Sharp(West Branch) pin Danaryll Green(Liberty) 1:44
Ian Sharp(W. Branch B) pin Ben Norman(Girard) 5:54
First Consolation - Gold Division
106: Danny Morell(Brecksville B) pin Nicci Polifrone(Hudson) 2:53
Ben Kitay(Beachwood) dec. Bryce Cox(Jefferson) 6-1
113: Connor Requa(Geneva) dec. Max Pigza(West Branch) 4-0
Douglas Kreider(Northwestern) pin Kyle Gross(Beachwood) 5:54
120: Brandon Pasko(Geneva) pin Zachary Erb(Edgewood) 2:20
Jacob Rogowski(Mayfield) pin Mark Knaus(Rivers. B) 3:44
126: Brad McGirr(Geneva) over Tommy Thornton(Brecksville B) forfeit
Zach VanPelt(Riverside) over Mitchell Soucek*HUD(X2) default
132: Drew Evans(Mayfield) pin Trae Hillyer(W. Branch B) 0608
Nathan Szoch*HUD(X1) pin Brenden Esber(Brecksville B) 0:52
138: Jeroen Ellis(Edgewood) pin Jacob Rogerson(Geneva) 3:53
Chris Morgan*GIR(X1) maj. dec. Logan Platt(Jefferson) 13-3
145: Shayne Vorse(Northwestern) dec. Anthony Barszczewski(Geneva) 12-6
Cody Learn(West Branch) pin Jeremy Kunsman(Rivers. B) 0:36
152: Matt Deal(Girard) dec. Simon Turner*HUD(X2) 6-1
Andrew Kitay*BEA(X1) pin Steven Siers(Riverside) 2:58
160: Colton Brown(West Branch) dec. Kody Brown(Geneva) 11-8
Austin VanPelt(Riverside) pin Mike Yoke(Brecksville B) 2:34
170: Logan Nagy(West Branch) over Nick Cardiero(Girard) default
Matt Cherry(Northwestern) over Ryan Leasure*GIR(X1) forfeit
182: Josh Bialoski(Beachwood) dec. Ben Krizman(Hudson) 9-5
Frank McKeon(Rivers. B) pin Pat Sturgeon(Liberty) 4:00
195: Gabe Vehar*HUD(X2) dec. Justin Albaugh(Beachwood) 6-1
Andrew Stacey*MAY(X3) dec. Justin Sinley(W. Branch B) 9-4
220: Nick Denman(Rivers. B) dec. Connor Milosovic*HUD(X3) 6-2
Matt Kozlowski*GEN(X2) maj. dec. Aaron Mohr(West Branch) 15-6
285: Clay Markovich(Northwestern) pin Seth Junker*GEN(X1) 2:28
Nick Camp(Edgewood) dec. Fayez Dahglas(Geneva) 3-2
First Round - Gold Division
106: Alec Schopfer(West Branch) dec. Danny Morell(Brecksville B) 7-2
Dakota McCloskey(Girard) pin Nicci Polifrone(Hudson) 1:34
Harry Feuer(Mayfield) pin Bryce Cox(Jefferson) 0:49
William Distler(Geneva) tech. fall Ben Kitay(Beachwood) 17-2
113: Tanner Perry(Edgewood) maj. dec. Max Pigza(West Branch) 12-0
Christian Owsley(Hudson) maj. dec. Connor Requa(Geneva) 12-3
Nolan Wochna(Brecksville B) pin Kyle Gross(Beachwood) 1:09
Brian Oslavic(Girard) dec. Douglas Kreider(Northwestern) 9-5
120: Matt Wheeler(Northwestern) pin Brandon Pasko(Geneva) 1:24
Jesus Pacheco(Riverside) dec. Zachary Erb(Edgewood) 7-6
Nick Hall(Girard) pin Mark Knaus(Rivers. B) 0:28
Jason Bronstrup(Brecksville B) pin Jacob Rogowski(Mayfield) 1:43
126: Travis Pidgeon(West Branch) pin Brad McGirr(Geneva) 1:22
Alan O'Brien(W. Branch B) over Tommy Thornton(Brecksville B) default
Ben Boysel(Hudson) pin Zach VanPelt(Riverside) 0503
Bruce Copeland(Northwestern) maj. dec. Mitchell Soucek*HUD(X2) 12-3
132: Zane Chase(Girard) maj. dec. Trae Hillyer(W. Branch B) 12-3
Chris Motter(Hudson) pin Drew Evans(Mayfield) 1:18
Matt Steer(West Branch) dec. Nathan Szoch*HUD(X1) 6-0
Joey Baitt(Jefferson) pin Brenden Esber(Brecksville B) 2:25
138: Nick Boggs(Riverside) pin Jacob Rogerson(Geneva) 3:16
Collin Hall(Hudson) pin Jeroen Ellis(Edgewood) 2:48
Ed Sigurani(Girard) pin Chris Morgan*GIR(X1) 0:58
Arek Hively(West Branch) pin Logan Platt(Jefferson) 1:10
145: Billy Buehl(Hudson) pin Shayne Vorse(Northwestern) 1204
Mike Person(Riverside) pin Anthony Barszczewski(Geneva) 4:38
Jesse Scarvelli(Mayfield) pin Jeremy Kunsman(Rivers. B) 2:37
Anthony Walden(Beachwood) pin Cody Learn(West Branch) 1:49
152: Tyler Cross(Geneva) pin Simon Turner*HUD(X2) 1:35
Gordon Hong(Beachwood) dec. Matt Deal(Girard) 5-2
Luke Strnad(Brecksville B) pin Steven Siers(Riverside) 1:14
Sebastian Rinehardt(Northwestern) dec. Andrew Kitay*BEA(X1) 4-2
160: Michael Coleman(Hudson) tech. fall Kody Brown(Geneva) 17-2
Zach Collins(Jefferson) pin Colton Brown(West Branch) 4:24
Trevor Sanshuck(Beachwood) pin Mike Yoke(Brecksville B) 0:16
James Cupan(Girard) tech. fall Austin VanPelt(Riverside) 26-10
170: Daryl McLendon(Liberty) over Nick Cardiero(Girard) forfeit
Mason Hughes(W. Branch B) pin Logan Nagy(West Branch) 0:48
Sandor Chunyo(Hudson) over Ryan Leasure*GIR(X1) forfeit
Juan Rodriguez(Geneva) pin Matt Cherry(Northwestern) 3:00
182: Connor Rigsby(Riverside) dec. Josh Bialoski(Beachwood) 10-3
Kyle Panko(Northwestern) pin Ben Krizman(Hudson) 1:43
Jimmy Suhayda(Brecksville B) pin Frank McKeon(Rivers. B) 1:42
Jarrod Elrod(Edgewood) pin Pat Sturgeon(Liberty) 2:37
195: Chad Ely(Riverside) pin Justin Albaugh(Beachwood) 3:40
Michael Delsanter(Hudson) over Gabe Vehar*HUD(X2) default
Brandon Kuttler(West Branch) pin Justin Sinley(W. Branch B) 2:41
Jason Huelskamp(Geneva) pin Andrew Stacey*MAY(X3) 1:11
220: Matt Slater(Hudson) over Connor Milosovic*HUD(X3) default
Jake Militello(Riverside) dec. Nick Denman(Rivers. B) 7-2
Paul Flowers(Beachwood) maj. dec. Matt Kozlowski*GEN(X2) 12-3
James Hawk(Geneva) pin Aaron Mohr(West Branch) 3:41
285: Logan Sharp(West Branch) dec. Seth Junker*GEN(X1) 5-2
Danaryll Green(Liberty) pin Clay Markovich(Northwestern) 1:52
Ian Sharp(W. Branch B) dec. Fayez Dahglas(Geneva) 9-4
Ben Norman(Girard) dec. Nick Camp(Edgewood) 3-2
Second Day: White Consolation Bracket - Complete Results by Round
First Place - White Division
106: Justin Mitchell(W. Branch B) pin Eric Johnson*HUD(X2) 5:29
113: Chris Harding(Riverside) pin Johnny Craker(Mayfield) 0:50
120: Austin Magnuson(West Branch) pin Shawn Dickson(W. Branch B) 1:22
126: Joshua Rogowski(Mayfield) maj. dec. Austin Simmons(Jefferson) 16-8
132: Zac Elliott(Geneva) dec. Austin Howard(Northwestern) 6-2
138: Cody Maris(W. Branch B) dec. DaiQuen Greene(Liberty) 5-4
145: Jadon Kinney(Brecksville B) maj. dec. David Ellis(Edgewood) 11-2
152: Tyler Dufour(Edgewood) pin Mason Swiney(Jefferson) 1:36
160: Isaac Merritt(Northwestern) maj. dec. Nathan Jones(Edgewood) 11-2
170: Zach Novak(Riverside) dec. Zach Lewis*HUD(X2) 3-1
182: Adam Wilke(West Branch) pin Noah Frederickson(Mayfield) 1:30
195: Daniel Gillespie(Jefferson) maj. dec. Dean Campbell(Brecksville B) 18-6
220: Jarrod Harrah(Edgewood) pin Austin Norris(Jefferson) 2:32
285: Tyler Thomas(Beachwood) pin Dylan Carlson(Hudson) 1:47
Semifinal - White Division
106: Eric Johnson*HUD(X2) dec. Clayton Catanzarite*BB(X1) 8-7
Justin Mitchell(W. Branch B) pin Nathan Regelman(Northwestern) 1:37
113: Johnny Craker(Mayfield) dec. Devin McHugh(W. Branch B) 12-7
Chris Harding(Riverside) pin Mike Aube*BB(X1) 0:46
120: Shawn Dickson(W. Branch B) advanced with bye
Austin Magnuson(West Branch) advanced with bye
126: Joshua Rogowski(Mayfield) dec. Zachary Noce(Edgewood) 10-9
Austin Simmons(Jefferson) dec. Victor Toth*JEF(X3) 7-2
132: Zac Elliott(Geneva) maj. dec. George Lassnick(Riverside) 10-1
Austin Howard(Northwestern) dec. Asaf Roth(Beachwood) 8-1
138: DaiQuen Greene(Liberty) pin Riley Watkins(Brecksville B) 4:55
Cody Maris(W. Branch B) dec. Dylan Winkelman*NW(X4) 2-0
145: David Ellis(Edgewood) pin Adam Ratner*BEA(X1) 3:39
Jadon Kinney(Brecksville B) maj. dec. Bobby Dodson(Girard) 12-2
152: Mason Swiney(Jefferson) pin Mick Fleming(Mayfield) 4:44
Tyler Dufour(Edgewood) maj. dec. Colin Boswell(West Branch) 9-1
160: Isaac Merritt(Northwestern) pin Justin Head*NW(X1) 1:36
Nathan Jones(Edgewood) dec. Marshall Jackson(Rivers. B) 4-1
170: Zach Lewis*HUD(X2) pin Matt Tilk(Brecksville B) 2:30
Zach Novak(Riverside) pin Tommy Citraro(Mayfield) 0:40
182: Noah Frederickson(Mayfield) over Robert Golden*GIR(X1) default
Adam Wilke(West Branch) pin Carl Bates(W. Branch B) 0:59
195: Daniel Gillespie(Jefferson) pin Adam Ricci(Rivers. B) 0:50
Dean Campbell(Brecksville B) dec. Moufid Sayej(Girard) 1-0
220: Jarrod Harrah(Edgewood) dec. Cory Twyford(Girard) 7-0
Austin Norris(Jefferson) pin Tim Carlile(Mayfield) 2:23
285: Tyler Thomas(Beachwood) pin John Suba(Riverside) 1:59
Dylan Carlson(Hudson) pin Bryon Cash(Mayfield) 0:25
First Round - White Division
113: Devin McHugh(W. Branch B) pin James Zimbardi(Liberty) 2:09
Mike Aube*BB(X1) over Sean Ruziev*MAY(X2) forfeit
126: Zachary Noce(Edgewood) over Tiler Widdowson(Rivers. B) forfeit
Joshua Rogowski(Mayfield) maj. dec. Mitchell Kramer*NW(X4) 17-4
Austin Simmons(Jefferson) dec. Zac Wilpula*EDG(X1) 13-7
Victor Toth*JEF(X3) over James Kertesz*MAY(X5) forfeit
132: George Lassnick(Riverside) over Jacob Arsulic(Edgewood) default
Zac Elliott(Geneva) tech. fall Morgan Weinreber(Liberty) 17-0
Austin Howard(Northwestern) pin Colin Coyne(Rivers. B) 2:00
Asaf Roth(Beachwood) dec. Jarod Ford*NW(X2) 8-3
138: Riley Watkins(Brecksville B) dec. Joe Woods(Mayfield) 5-4
DaiQuen Greene(Liberty) pin Ethan Mitchell(Northwestern) 4:53
Dylan Winkelman*NW(X4) over Ernie Turner*LIB(X2) forfeit
145: David Ellis(Edgewood) pin John Pappa(Liberty) 0:37
Adam Ratner*BEA(X1) dec. Gavin Buckmeier*EDG(X2) 6-5
Bobby Dodson(Girard) pin Sam Johnson(W. Branch B) 1:06
Jadon Kinney(Brecksville B) tech. fall Philip Sarbiewski(Jefferson) 22-5
152: Mick Fleming(Mayfield) over Steve Koneval(W. Branch B) disq.
Mason Swiney(Jefferson) pin Thomas Price(Rivers. B) 0:52
Colin Boswell(West Branch) pin DaQuan Carter(Liberty) 1:35
Tyler Dufour(Edgewood) pin Joe Hawthorne(Hudson) 2:10
160: Isaac Merritt(Northwestern) pin Marcus Hoopes(W. Branch B) 2:53
170: Zach Lewis*HUD(X2) pin Nick Tierno(Rivers. B) 0:35
Zach Novak(Riverside) pin Christian Saunders(Jefferson) 56
182: Robert Golden*GIR(X1) over Jacob Huang(Geneva) default
Noah Frederickson(Mayfield) over Logan Weinreber*LIB(X3) default
Adam Wilke(West Branch) over John Sorvillo(Girard) default
Carl Bates(W. Branch B) dec. Josh Hall*JEF(X2) 5-2
195: Daniel Gillespie(Jefferson) dec. Kyle Sakach(Mayfield) 2-0
Dean Campbell(Brecksville B) over Gavin Nicol(Liberty) default
220: Cory Twyford(Girard) dec. Tim Breland*EDG(X1) 2-0
Jarrod Harrah(Edgewood) pin Nick Zinni(W. Branch B) 3:37
Austin Norris(Jefferson) dec. Darius Jackson(Liberty) 5-2